Bradley Cox and Associates
Land Surveying
Service Area
 All of Florida

Central
Central counties of florida map
           
1. Marion - Belleview, Citra, Dunnellon, Eureka, Fort McCoy, Hog Valley, McIntosh, Ocala, Ocklawaha, Orange Springs, Reddick, Romeo, Salt Springs, Summerfield, Weirsdale
2. Sumter - Bushnell, Center Hill, Coleman, Lake Panasoffkee, Sumterville, Oxford, The Villages, Webster, Wildwood
3. Lake - Altoona, Astor, Clermont, Eustis, Groveland, Lady Lake, Leesburg, Mascotte, Mount Dora, Paisley, Tavares, Umatilla
4. Seminole - Altamonte Springs, Casselberry, Geneva, Heathrow, Lake Mary, Lake Monroe, Longwood, Oviedo, Sanford, Winter Springs
5. Orange - Alafaya, Apopka, Bay Lake, Belle Isle, Christmas, Doctor Phillips, Eatonville, Edgewood, Gotha, Hunter's Creek, Lake Buena Vista, Maitland, Oakland, Ocoee, Orlando, Tangerine, Windermere, Winter Garden, Winter Park, Zellwood
6. Osceola - Campbell, Celebration, Champions Gate, Intercession City, Kenansville, Kissimmee, Poinciana, St. Cloud
7. Polk - Auburndale, Bartow, Davenport, Dundee, Eagle Lake, Fedhaven, Fort Meade, Frostproof, Haines City, Highland Park, Hillcrest Heights, Indian Lake Estates, Lake Alfred, Lake Hamilton, Lake Wales, Lakeland, Mulberry, Nalcrest, Polk City, Providence, Winter Haven
8. Hardee - Bowling Green, Ona, Wauchula, Sweetwater, Zolfo Springs
9. Highlands - Avon Park, Lake Placid, Leisure Lakes, Lorida, Sebring, Sylvan Shores, Venus
Central East
Florida central east counties
1. Volusia - Daytona Beach, Daytona Beach Shores, DeBary, DeLand, Deltona, Edgewater, Holly Hill, Lake Helen, New Smyrna Beach, Oak Hill, Orange City, Ormond Beach, Pierson, Ponce Inlet, Port Orange, South Daytona
2. Brevard - Barefoot Bay, Cape Canaveral (Port Canaveral), Cocoa, Cocoa Beach, Grant, Indialantic, Indian Harbor Beach, Malabar, Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Melbourne Village, Merritt Island, Micco, Palm Bay, Palm Shores, Rockledge, Satellite Beach, Suntree, Titusville, Valkaria, Viera, West Melbourne
3. Indian River - Fellsmere, Florida Ridge, Gifford, Indian River Shores, North Beach, Orchid, Roseland, Sebastian, Vero Beach, Vero Lake Estates, Wabasso Beach, West Vero Corridor, Winter Beach
4. Okeechobee - Cypress Quarters, Okeechobee
5. St. Lucie - Fort Pierce, Port St. Lucie, St. Lucie Village
Central West
Florida central west counties
1. Citrus - Beverly Hills, Black Diamond, Citrus Hills, Citrus Springs, Crystal River, Floral City, Hernando, Homosassa Springs, Homosassa, Inverness, Lecanto, Pine Ridge, Sugarmill Woods
2. Hernando - Brookridge, Brooksville, Hernando Beach, Hill 'N Dale, Lake Lindsey, Masaryktown, Ridge Manor, Spring Hill, North Weeki Wachee, Pine Island, Ridge Manor, South Brooksville, Timber Pines, Weeki Wachee Gardens
3. Pasco - Bayonet Point, Beacon Point, Dade City, Elfers, Gulf Harbors, Holiday, Hudson, Lacoochee, Land O' Lakes, New Port Richey, Odessa, Port Richey, San Antonio, Shady Hills, St. Leo, Trinity, Wesley Chapel, Zephyrhills
4. Pinellas - Bay Pines, Belleair, Belleair Beach, Belleair Bluffs, Belleair Shore, Boca Ciega, Clearwater, Crystal Beach, Dunedin, East Lake, Gulfport, Indian Rocks Beach, Indian Shores, Kenneth City, Largo, Madeira Beach, North Redington Beach, Oldsmar, Palm Harbor, Pass-A-Grille Beach, Pinellas Park, Redington Beach, Redington Shores, Safety Harbor, Seminole, South Pasadena, St. Pete Beach, St. Petersburg, Sunset Beach, Tarpon Springs, Tierra Verde, Treasure Island, Ozona
5. Hillsborough - Apollo Beach, Balm, Bealsville, Bloomingdale, Brandon, Cheval, Citrus Park, Dover, Egypt Lake-Leto, Fort Lonesome, Gibsonton, Greater Carrollwood, Greater Sun Center, Gulf City, Hopewell, Keysville, Lake Magdalene, Lithia, Lutz, Mango, Orient Park, Palm River-Clair Mel, Pebble Creek, Plant City, Progress Village, Riverview, Ruskin, Seffner, Sun City, Tampa (County Seat), Temple Terrace, Thonotosassa, Town 'N Country, Turkey Creek, Valrico, Westchase, Wimauma, Ybor City
6. Manatee - Anna Maria, Bradenton, Bradenton Beach, Holmes Beach, Lakewood Ranch, Longboat Key, Myakka City, Oneco, Palmetto
7. Sarasota - Nokomis, Osprey, North Port, Sarasota, Venice
8. DeSoto - Arcadia, Brownville, Cubitis, Fort Ogden, Hull, Lake Suzy, Lansing, Nocatee, Southfort, Pine Level, Platt
North Central
Florida north central counties index
1. Gadsden - Chattahoochee, Greensboro, Gretna, Havana, Midway, Mount Pleasant, Quincy
2. Leon - Tallahassee, Woodville
3. Wakulla - Crawfordville, Medart, Sopchoppy, Smith Creek, St. Marks, Wakulla Beach, Wakulla Springs
4. Jefferson - Capps, Cody, Drifton, Fanlew, Lamont, Lloyd, Monticello (County Seat), Waukeenah
5. Madison - Greenville, Lee, Madison
6. Taylor - Perry, Steinhatchee
7. Hamilton - Jasper, Jennings, Madison, White Springs
8. Suwannee - Branford, Dowling Park, Live Oak, McAlpin, O'Brien, Three Rivers, Wellborn
9. Lafayette - Alton, Day, Mayo
10. Dixie - Cross City, Horseshoe Beach, Old Town
11. Columbia - Fort White, Lake City, Lulu, Watertown
12. Union - Lake Butler, Raiford, Worthington Springs
13. Bradford - Brooker, Hampton, Lawtey, Starke
14. Gilchrist - Trenton
15. Alachua - Alachua, Archer, Gainesville, Hawthorne, High Springs, La Crosse, Micanopy, Newberry, Waldo
16. Levy - Bronson, Cedar Key, Chiefland, Fanning Springs, Inglis, Morriston, Rosewood, Otter Creek, Williston, Yankeetown
Northeast
Florida north east counties index
1. Baker - Baxter, Cuyler, Glen Saint Mary, Macclenny, Macedonia, Margeretta, Sanderson, Taylor
2. Nassau - Amelia Island, Bryceville, Callahan, Fernandina Beach, Hilliard, Yulee
3. Duval - Atlantic Beach, Baldwin, Jacksonville, Jacksonville Beach, Mayport, Neptune Beach
4. Clay - Asbury Lake, Bellair, Green Cove Springs, Keystone Heights, Lakeside, Meadowbrook Terrace, Middleburg, Orange Park, Penney Farms
5. St Johns - Crescent Beach, Elkton, Fort Matanzas, Fruit Cove, Hastings, Marineland, Palm Valley, Ponte Vedra, Ponte Vedra Beach, St. Augustine, St. Augustine Beach, Switzerland, Vilano Beach
6. Putnam - Crescent City, East Palatka, Florahome, Fruitland, Georgetown, Hollister, Interlachen, Lake Como, Melrose, Palatka, Pomona Park, Putnam Hall, San Mateo, Satsuma, Welaka
7. Flagler - Beverly Beach, Bimini, Bunnell, Codys Corner, Dupont, Espanola, Favoretta, Flagler Beach, Marineland, Palm Coast
Northwest
Florida north east counties index
1. Escambia - Bellview, Brent, Brownsville, Century, Cantonment, Ensley, Ferry Pass, Gonzalez, McDavid, Molino, Muscogee, Myrtle Grove, Pensacola, Pensacola Beach, Perdido Key, Warrington, West Pensecola
2. Santa Rosa - Avalon Beach, Bagdad, Gulf Breeze, Jay, Milton, Munson, Navarre, Pace
3. Okaloosa - Baker, Cinco Bayou, Crestview, Destin, Fort Walton Beach, Laurel Hill, Mary Esther, Niceville, Shalimar, Valparaiso
4. Walton - DeFuniak Springs, Freeport, Miramar Beach, Paxton, Point Washington, Redbay, Santa Rosa Beach
5. Holmes - Bethlehem, Bonifay, Esto, Noma, Ponce De Leon, Westville
6. Washington - Caryville, Chipley, Ebro, Greenhead, New Hope, Sunny Hills, Vernon, Wausau
7. Bay - Bayou George, Bear Creek, Callaway, Cedar Grove, Fountain, Hiland Park, Laguna Beach, Lynn Haven, Mexico Beach, Millville, Panama City, Panama City Beach, Parker, Rosemary Beach, Sand Hills, Sandy Creek, Southport, Springfield, West Bay, West Panama City Beach, Youngstown
8. Jackson - Alford, Bascom, Campbelltown, Cottondale, Cypress, Graceville, Grand Ridge, Greenwood, Jacob City, Malone, Marianna, Sneads, Two Egg
9. Calhoun - Altha, Blountstown, Broad Ranch, Chason, Chipola, Cox, Henderson Mill, Marysville, McNeal, Ocheesee Landing, Selman, Willis
10. Liberty - Bristol
11. Gulf - Dalkeith, Highland View, Port St. Joe, Wewahitchka, White City
12. Franklin - Alligator Point, Apalachicola, Carrabelle, Eastpoint
Southeast
Florida south east counties index
1. Martin - Arundel, Indiantown, Hobe Sound, Hutchinson Island South, Jensen Beach, Jupiter Island, Ocean Breeze Park, Palm City, Sewall's Point, Stuart
2. Palm Beach - Atlantis, Belle Glade, Boca Raton, Boynton Beach, Briny Breezes, Canal Point, Cloud Lake, Delray Beach, Glen Ridge, Golf, Greenacres, Gulf Stream, Haverhill, Highland Beach, Hypoluxo, Juno Beach, Jupiter, Jupiter Inlet Colony, Lake Clarke Shores, Lake Park, Lake Worth, Lantana, Loxahatchee, Manalapan, Mangonia Park, North Palm Beach, Ocean Ridge, Pahokee, Palm Beach, Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Shores, Palm Springs, Riviera Beach, Royal Palm Beach, Sandcut, South Bay, South Palm Beach, Tequesta, Wellington, West Palm Beach
3. Broward - Coconut Creek, Cooper City, Coral Springs, Dania Beach, Davie, Deerfield Beach, Fort Lauderdale, Hallandale Beach, Hillsboro Beach, Hollywood, Lauderdale Lakes, Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, Lauderhill, Lazy Lake, Lighthouse Point, Margate, Miramar, North Lauderdale, Oakland Park, Parkland, Pembroke Park, Pembroke Pines, Plantation, Pompano Beach, Port Everglades, Sea Ranch Lakes, Southwest Ranches, Sunrise, Tamarac, West Park, Weston, Wilton Manors
4. Miami-Dade - Aventura, Bal Harbour, Bay Harbor Islands, Biscayne Park, Coconut Grove, Coral Gables, Cutler Bay, Doral, El Portal, Florida City, Golden Beach, Goulds, Hialeah, Hialeah Gardens, Homestead, Indian Village, Islandia, Kendall, Key Biscayne, Leisure City, Medley, Miami, Miami Beach, Miami Gardens, Miami Lakes, Miami Shores Village, Miami Springs, North Bay Village, North Miami, North Miami Beach, Opa-Locka, Palmetto Bay, Pinecrest, Pinewood, Princeton, Richmond Heights, South Miami, Sunny Isles Beach, Surfside, Sweetwater, Virginia Gardens, West Miami, Westchester, Westwood Lake
5. Monroe - Big Coppitt Key, Big Pine Key, Duck Key, Cudjoe Key, Islamorada, Key Colony Beach, Key Largo, Key West, Layton, Marathon, No Name Key, North Key Largo, Stock Island, Sugarloaf Key, Tavernier
Southwest
Florida southwest counties index
1. Charlotte - Cleveland, Grove City, Harbour Heights, Palm Island, Placida, Port Charlotte, Punta Gorda, West Rotonda, Solana
2. Glades - Buckhead Ridge, Ortona, Palmdale, Lakeport, Moore Haven, Muce
3. Lee - Alva, Boca Grande, Bokeelia, Bonita Springs, Buckingham, Captiva, Cape Coral, East Dunbar, Estero, Fort Myers, Fort Myers Beach, Fort Myers Villas, Gateway, Hancock, Iona, Lehigh Acres, Matlacha, Miromar Lakes, North Fort Myers, Page Park, Pineland, Pine Island Center, Punta Rassa, Sanibel, San Carlos Park, St. James City, Suncoast Estates, Tice, Waterway Estates, Whiskey Creek
State Parks, etc: Cayo Costa State Park, JN "Ding" Darling National Wildlife Refuge
4. Hendry - Clewiston, Harlem, La Belle
5. Collier - Ave Maria, Carnestown, Chokoloskee, Dismal Key, East Naples, Everglades City, Golden Gate, Goodland, Harker, Immokalee, Lely Resort, Marco, Marco Island, Naples, Naples Manor, Naples Park, North Naples, Orangetree, Ochopee, Palm River Estates, Pelican Bay, Vineyards